Is Nature Valley Apple Cinnamon Soft Oatmeal Round, Apple Cinnamon Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- whole grain rolled oats
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CINNAMON CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM OIL, CINNAMON, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN), TAPIOCA SYRUP, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MOLASSES, DRIED EGG, SALT, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Nature Valley Apple Cinnamon Soft Oatmeal Round, Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Apple Cinnamon Soft Oatmeal Round, Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


