Is Nature Valley Biscuits, Almond Butter, 10 Ct 13.5 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
Nature Valley biscuits almond butter is a crispy snack made with whole grain oats. These biscuits are topped with creamy almond butter and cinnamon, providing a delicious and satisfying flavor. Designed for on-the-go snacking, they are perfect for the pantry, lunch box, or hiking trail. Nature Valley believes in the concept of "what you put in is what you get out," making these biscuits a real energy snack. People appreciate the convenience of these snacks, as they are suitable for snack time, breakfast, or an invigorating treat on the go.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nature Valley biscuits almond butter is a crispy snack made with whole grain oats. These biscuits are topped with creamy almond butter and cinnamon, providing a delicious and satisfying flavor. Designed for on-the-go snacking, they are perfect for the pantry, lunch box, or hiking trail. Nature Valley believes in the concept of "what you put in is what you get out," making these biscuits a real energy snack. People appreciate the convenience of these snacks, as they are suitable for snack time, breakfast, or an invigorating treat on the go.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Honey Roasted Almond Butter (Almonds, Honey, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Mixed Tocopherols), Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Whole Grain Barley Flakes, Tapioca Syrup, Butter, Honey, Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Oil Of Rosemary
Check Nature Valley Biscuits, Almond Butter, 10 Ct 13.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Biscuits, Almond Butter, 10 Ct 13.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
Nature Valley Biscuits, Almond Butter, 10 Ct 13.5 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


