Is Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
The Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling are a great option for people who are looking for a delicious, nutritious, and convenient snack or breakfast food. These biscuits are made with real ingredients and contain 14 grams of whole grains per serving, making them a good source of fiber and other nutrients. People love the taste of these biscuits and say they are a great value. Some people prefer the almond flavor over the peanut butter flavor, but both are delicious. These biscuits are perfect for on-the-go snacking or for breakfast, and they are gluten-free.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling are a great option for people who are looking for a delicious, nutritious, and convenient snack or breakfast food. These biscuits are made with real ingredients and contain 14 grams of whole grains per serving, making them a good source of fiber and other nutrients. People love the taste of these biscuits and say they are a great value. Some people prefer the almond flavor over the peanut butter flavor, but both are delicious. These biscuits are perfect for on-the-go snacking or for breakfast, and they are gluten-free.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Whole Grain Barley Flakes, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Peanut Flour, Tapioca Syrup, Butter, Honey, Salt, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Oil Of Rosemary, Natural Flavor
Check Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Bar


