Is Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bar Trail Mix Variety Pack of Dark Chocolate & Nut and Fruit & Nut 12 - 1.2 oz Bars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit & Nut Whole Grain Oats, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Raisins, Almonds, Honey, Sugar, Roasted Peanuts, Rice Flour, Fructose, Cranberries, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin Soy Lecithin, Salt, Malt Extract Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols Added To Retain Freshness, Dark Chocolate & Nut Whole Grain Oats, Semisweet Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Malt Extract, Baking Soda, Mixed Tocopherols Added To Retain Freshness

Check Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bar Trail Mix Variety Pack of Dark Chocolate & Nut and Fruit & Nut 12 - 1.2 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bar Trail Mix Variety Pack of Dark Chocolate & Nut and Fruit & Nut 12 - 1.2 oz Bars is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go