Is Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bars Sweet & Salty Dark Chocolate Nut Oat Free?

Description
Sweet and salty bars offer a chewy, slightly sticky texture with occasional crunchy bits, delivering a balanced, rich flavor profile. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or on the go energy boost. Reviewers note enjoyable balance and portability, though some report variable sweetness, crumbliness and inconsistent chewiness occasionally.
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- whole grain oats
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet and salty bars offer a chewy, slightly sticky texture with occasional crunchy bits, delivering a balanced, rich flavor profile. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or on the go energy boost. Reviewers note enjoyable balance and portability, though some report variable sweetness, crumbliness and inconsistent chewiness occasionally.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Semisweet Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Palm Kernel Oil, Rice Flour, Whole Grain Wheat, Almonds, Fructose, Cocoa Powder, Glycerin, Canola Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch, Milk Ingredient, Natural Flavour, Barley Malt Extract, Peanut Oil, Monoglycerides, Baking Soda, Tocopherols, Rice Extract, Rosemary Extract, Contains Peanut, Almond, Soy, Milk, Wheat, Oat And Barley
Check Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bars Sweet & Salty Dark Chocolate Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bars Sweet & Salty Dark Chocolate Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bars Sweet & Salty Dark Chocolate Nut is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


