Is Nature Valley Cinnamon Biscuits with Almond Butter Filling 16 Ct Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Almond Butter (almonds), Canola Oil, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Whole Grain Barley Flakes, Corn Starch, Cinnamon, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor.
Check Nature Valley Cinnamon Biscuits with Almond Butter Filling 16 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Cinnamon Biscuits with Almond Butter Filling 16 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Nature Valley Cinnamon Biscuits with Almond Butter Filling 16 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


