Is Nature Valley Crispy Creamy Wafer Lemon Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat flour
  • wheat
  • oat butter
  • whole grain oat flour
  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Butter (whole Grain Oat Flour, Palm Oil, Sugar, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Salt), Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Honey, Salt, Baking Soda. Contains wheat, Milk and Soy Ingredients.

Check Nature Valley Crispy Creamy Wafer Lemon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Crispy Creamy Wafer Lemon is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
CitrusHoneySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast