Is Nature Valley Crunchy Apple Crisp, 10-Count, 210 Gram {Imported from Canada} Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain rolled oats, sugars (sugar and/or golden sugar, golden syrup), high monounsaturated canola, canola and/or high monounsaturated sunflower oil, dried apples, salt, rice flour, soy lecithin, baking soda, spices, natural flavour. Contains: oat, soy. May contain: almond, pecan, peanut, wheat.
Check Nature Valley Crunchy Apple Crisp, 10-Count, 210 Gram {Imported from Canada} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Crunchy Apple Crisp, 10-Count, 210 Gram {Imported from Canada} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature Valley Crunchy Apple Crisp, 10-Count, 210 Gram {Imported from Canada} is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


