No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Is Nature Valley Crunchy Canadian Maple Syrup Cereal Bar 42g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Canadian Maple Syrup, Honey, Salt, Molasses, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavouring

Check Nature Valley Crunchy Canadian Maple Syrup Cereal Bar 42g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Crunchy Canadian Maple Syrup Cereal Bar 42g is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleDeebee

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Oat Free? Nature Valley Crunchy Canadian Maple Syrup Cereal Bar 42g | Spoonful