Is Nature Valley Crunchy Canadian Maple Syrup 5 x 42g (210g) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature Valley Crunchy Canadian Maple Syrup Cereal Bars are a nutritious and delicious snack option. Made with whole grain oats and great tasting ingredients, these bars provide nutrients and energy. The inclusion of whole grain oats makes them a healthy choice. Each box contains 5 bars, with each bar weighing 42g. No specific information about what people say about the product is provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats (60%), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions), Canadian Maple Syrup (2%), Honey, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Molasses

Check Nature Valley Crunchy Canadian Maple Syrup 5 x 42g (210g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Crunchy Canadian Maple Syrup 5 x 42g (210g) is available at 4 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopTesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go