Is Nature Valley™ Crunchy Granola Bar Cinnamon 12 Bars In 6 - 1.49 Oz 2-Bar Pouches Wheat Free?

Description
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bar Cinnamon 12 bars in 6 149 oz 2 bar pouches is a delicious and convenient snack option. Made with whole grain oats and wholesome ingredients, these bars provide a good source of whole grains. They are perfect for breakfast, lunch boxes, or as an afternoon snack. The bars are portable, making them ideal for on-the-go consumption. With no artificial flavors, colors, or sweeteners, they offer a natural and satisfying taste. People really enjoy Nature Valley granola bars, as they are great for snack time or when you need a quick and nutritious breakfast. The Cinnamon flavor adds a delightful twist to the classic crunch.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bar Cinnamon 12 bars in 6 149 oz 2 bar pouches is a delicious and convenient snack option. Made with whole grain oats and wholesome ingredients, these bars provide a good source of whole grains. They are perfect for breakfast, lunch boxes, or as an afternoon snack. The bars are portable, making them ideal for on-the-go consumption. With no artificial flavors, colors, or sweeteners, they offer a natural and satisfying taste. People really enjoy Nature Valley granola bars, as they are great for snack time or when you need a quick and nutritious breakfast. The Cinnamon flavor adds a delightful twist to the classic crunch.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin.
Check Nature Valley™ Crunchy Granola Bar Cinnamon 12 Bars In 6 - 1.49 Oz 2-Bar Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley™ Crunchy Granola Bar Cinnamon 12 Bars In 6 - 1.49 Oz 2-Bar Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Nature Valley™ Crunchy Granola Bar Cinnamon 12 Bars In 6 - 1.49 Oz 2-Bar Pouches is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


