Is Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, Oats 'n Honey, 30 Bars, 22.35 oz (15 Pouches) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, toasted-cereal flavor with a firm, crunchy texture that often yields crumbs; commonly eaten as a quick on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or hiking bite. Reviewers note consistent taste and convenient individual pouches, praising portability and value in bulk while occasionally reporting bars break easily during transport and sometimes small size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Honey, Salt, Brown Sugar Syrup, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor.

Check Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, Oats 'n Honey, 30 Bars, 22.35 oz (15 Pouches) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, Oats 'n Honey, 30 Bars, 22.35 oz (15 Pouches) is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast