Is Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

Description
Crunchy granola bars deliver a pronounced nut-forward flavor and coarse, brittle texture, offering a substantial crunch. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or trail food. Reviews often note consistent crunch and portability, while some mention excessive sweetness, crumbling in the package, and variable firmness and occasional stickiness.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy granola bars deliver a pronounced nut-forward flavor and coarse, brittle texture, offering a substantial crunch. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or trail food. Reviews often note consistent crunch and portability, while some mention excessive sweetness, crumbling in the package, and variable firmness and occasional stickiness.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Rice Flour, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Peanut, Soy; May Contain Almond And Pecan.
Check Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


