Is Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars - Variety Pack - 0.74 oz - 12 ct Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cinnamon: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Yellow Corn Flour, Brown Sugar Syrup, Soy Flour, Salt, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda. Oats 'N Honey: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Yellow Corn Flour, Honey, Soy Flour, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor. Peanut Butter: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Yellow Corn Flour, Brown Sugar Syrup, Soy Flour, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda.

Check Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars - Variety Pack - 0.74 oz - 12 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars - Variety Pack - 0.74 oz - 12 ct is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go