Is Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars - Variety Pack - 0.74 oz - 12 ct Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cinnamon: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Yellow Corn Flour, Brown Sugar Syrup, Soy Flour, Salt, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda. Oats 'N Honey: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Yellow Corn Flour, Honey, Soy Flour, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor. Peanut Butter: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Yellow Corn Flour, Brown Sugar Syrup, Soy Flour, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda.

Check Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars - Variety Pack - 0.74 oz - 12 ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars - Variety Pack - 0.74 oz - 12 ct is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go