Is Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars Variety Pack 12-1.49 oz Pouches Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • peanut butter whole grain oats
  • oats 'n honey whole grain oats
  • maple brown sugar whole grain oats

peanut butter whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A variety pack of crunchy granola bars offers sweet, oat-forward flavors and a consistently firm, brittle texture that yields audible crunch. Consumers commonly use them as quick snacks, lunchbox items, or on-the-go energy; reviews praise convenience and flavor but often note excessive crumbling, broken bars, and mixed opinions on sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maple Brown Sugar Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Brown Sugar Syrup, Maple Syrup, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Peanut Butter Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Rice Flour, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Oats 'N Honey Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Honey, Salt, Brown Sugar Syrup, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor.

Check Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars Variety Pack 12-1.49 oz Pouches against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars Variety Pack 12-1.49 oz Pouches is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go