Is Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Oats & Honey Bar 42G Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy bar offers a pronounced sweet, toasted flavor with a firm, brittle texture that produces crumbs. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or quick hiking bite, reviewers note consistent taste and convenience but frequently mention fragile pieces and excess crumbling during transport or storage and occasional firmness variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats (60%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Honey (3%), Salt, Molasses, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate

Check Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Oats & Honey Bar 42G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Oats & Honey Bar 42G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast