Is Nature Valley Crunchy Variety Pack 5 x 42g (210g) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy cereal bars offer a crisp, toasted-sweet flavor and firm, brittle texture that yields sizable crumbs. Commonly eaten as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or on-the-go bites and as a quick breakfast accompaniment. Customer reviews note dependable crunch and portability, while several mention occasional crumbliness and inconsistent packaging durability across shipments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain rolled oats (60%), sugar, vegetable oils (sunflower, rapeseed in varying proportions), Canadian maple syrup (2%), honey, natural flavouring, salt, emulsifier (lecithins), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), molasses. May contain soy, wheat, peanuts and tree nuts.

Check Nature Valley Crunchy Variety Pack 5 x 42g (210g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Crunchy Variety Pack 5 x 42g (210g) is available at 4 retailers

AppyshopBritish Corner ShopMorrisonsTesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go