Is Nature Valley Crunchy Variety Pack 5 x 42g (210g) Wheat Free?

Description
Crunchy cereal bars offer a crisp, toasted-sweet flavor and firm, brittle texture that yields sizable crumbs. Commonly eaten as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or on-the-go bites and as a quick breakfast accompaniment. Customer reviews note dependable crunch and portability, while several mention occasional crumbliness and inconsistent packaging durability across shipments.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy cereal bars offer a crisp, toasted-sweet flavor and firm, brittle texture that yields sizable crumbs. Commonly eaten as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or on-the-go bites and as a quick breakfast accompaniment. Customer reviews note dependable crunch and portability, while several mention occasional crumbliness and inconsistent packaging durability across shipments.
Ingredients
Whole grain rolled oats (60%), sugar, vegetable oils (sunflower, rapeseed in varying proportions), Canadian maple syrup (2%), honey, natural flavouring, salt, emulsifier (lecithins), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), molasses. May contain soy, wheat, peanuts and tree nuts.
Check Nature Valley Crunchy Variety Pack 5 x 42g (210g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Crunchy Variety Pack 5 x 42g (210g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Where to buy
Nature Valley Crunchy Variety Pack 5 x 42g (210g) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


