Is Nature Valley Crunchy Muesli Bars Oats With Honey Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy cereal bars with a sweet, toasted flavor and a firm, crumbly texture that produces noticeable flakes. Commonly eaten as an on the go snack, lunchbox treat or quick energy bite; to many reviewers praise portability and satisfying crunch while noting occasional crumbliness, stickiness and varying sweetness levels among packs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats (63%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Honey (3%), Salt, Molasses, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)

Check Nature Valley Crunchy Muesli Bars Oats With Honey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Crunchy Muesli Bars Oats With Honey is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast