Is Nature Valley Crunchy Oats and Honey, 10-Count, 230g/8.1 oz., {Imported from Canada} Pescatarian?

Description
Ten-count pack of crunchy snack bars imported from Canada. They offer a sweet, toasted flavor and a firm, crisp texture, suited for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or pairing with coffee. Reviewers note dependable crunch and portability, with occasional remarks about excess crumbs and uneven sweetness across grocery and Amazon reviews online.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ten-count pack of crunchy snack bars imported from Canada. They offer a sweet, toasted flavor and a firm, crisp texture, suited for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or pairing with coffee. Reviewers note dependable crunch and portability, with occasional remarks about excess crumbs and uneven sweetness across grocery and Amazon reviews online.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Golden Sugar, High Monounsaturated Canola Oil, Golden Syrup, Honey, Salt, Rice Flour, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour, Contains Soy, Oats, May Contain Peanut, Wheat, Almond And Pecan
Check Nature Valley Crunchy Oats and Honey, 10-Count, 230g/8.1 oz., {Imported from Canada} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Crunchy Oats and Honey, 10-Count, 230g/8.1 oz., {Imported from Canada} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats and Honey, 10-Count, 230g/8.1 oz., {Imported from Canada} is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


