Is Nature Valley Crunchy Oats and Honey, 10-Count, 230g/8.1 oz., {Imported from Canada} Dairy Free?

Description
Ten-count pack of crunchy snack bars imported from Canada. They offer a sweet, toasted flavor and a firm, crisp texture, suited for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or pairing with coffee. Reviewers note dependable crunch and portability, with occasional remarks about excess crumbs and uneven sweetness across grocery and Amazon reviews online.

Description
Ten-count pack of crunchy snack bars imported from Canada. They offer a sweet, toasted flavor and a firm, crisp texture, suited for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or pairing with coffee. Reviewers note dependable crunch and portability, with occasional remarks about excess crumbs and uneven sweetness across grocery and Amazon reviews online.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Golden Sugar, High Monounsaturated Canola Oil, Golden Syrup, Honey, Salt, Rice Flour, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour, Contains Soy, Oats, May Contain Peanut, Wheat, Almond And Pecan
Check Nature Valley Crunchy Oats and Honey, 10-Count, 230g/8.1 oz., {Imported from Canada} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Crunchy Oats and Honey, 10-Count, 230g/8.1 oz., {Imported from Canada} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats and Honey, 10-Count, 230g/8.1 oz., {Imported from Canada} is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


