Is Nature Valley Crunchy Oats and Honey, 10-Count, 230g/8.1 oz., {Imported from Canada} Gluten Free?

Description
Ten-count pack of crunchy snack bars imported from Canada. They offer a sweet, toasted flavor and a firm, crisp texture, suited for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or pairing with coffee. Reviewers note dependable crunch and portability, with occasional remarks about excess crumbs and uneven sweetness across grocery and Amazon reviews online.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- whole grain rolled oats
- oats
- natural flavour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ten-count pack of crunchy snack bars imported from Canada. They offer a sweet, toasted flavor and a firm, crisp texture, suited for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or pairing with coffee. Reviewers note dependable crunch and portability, with occasional remarks about excess crumbs and uneven sweetness across grocery and Amazon reviews online.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Golden Sugar, High Monounsaturated Canola Oil, Golden Syrup, Honey, Salt, Rice Flour, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour, Contains Soy, Oats, May Contain Peanut, Wheat, Almond And Pecan
Check Nature Valley Crunchy Oats and Honey, 10-Count, 230g/8.1 oz., {Imported from Canada} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Crunchy Oats and Honey, 10-Count, 230g/8.1 oz., {Imported from Canada} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats and Honey, 10-Count, 230g/8.1 oz., {Imported from Canada} is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


