Is Nature Valley Crunchy Oats & Dark Chocolate Cereal Bar 42g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats (56%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Dark Chocolate Pieces (7%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Honey, Salt, Molasses, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavouring
Check Nature Valley Crunchy Oats & Dark Chocolate Cereal Bar 42g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Crunchy Oats & Dark Chocolate Cereal Bar 42g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats & Dark Chocolate Cereal Bar 42g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


