Is Nature Valley Crunchy Oats & Honey 5 x 42g (210g) Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rolled oats
  • oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature Valley Crunchy Oats Honey Cereal Bars 5 x 42g are a wholesome and satisfying snack option. These bars are made with whole grains and do not contain artificial sweeteners, high fructose corn syrup, artificial colors, or artificial flavors. They are also kosher certified, ensuring they meet specific dietary requirements. Each box contains five bars, with each bar weighing 42g. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, the absence of artificial ingredients and the inclusion of whole grains make these cereal bars a popular choice among those seeking a nutritious and flavorful snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats (60%), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions), Honey (3%), Salt, Molasses, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)

Check Nature Valley Crunchy Oats & Honey 5 x 42g (210g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Crunchy Oats & Honey 5 x 42g (210g) is available at 4 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopTesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast