Is Nature Valley Oats & Honey Special Value 20 Pack Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These crunchy cereal bars deliver a pronounced toasted-cereal sweetness and a firm, crumbly texture; reviewers often note portability for snacks, lunchboxes, and travel, praising consistent crunch and value in a family pack, while some mention excessive sweetness, occasional crumbliness, and variable firmness across production runs and shipping conditions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats (60%), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions), Honey (3%), Salt, Molasses, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)

Check Nature Valley Oats & Honey Special Value 20 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Oats & Honey Special Value 20 Pack is available at 3 retailers

IcelandOcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go