Is NATURE VALLEY Crunchy Oats 'n' Honey Granola Bars, 64-Count, 1472 Gram Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • whole grain rolled oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Golden Sugar, High Monounsaturated Canola Oil, Golden Syrup, Honey, Salt, Rice Flour, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour, Contains Soy, Oats, May Contain Peanut, Wheat, Almond And Pecan

Check NATURE VALLEY Crunchy Oats 'n' Honey Granola Bars, 64-Count, 1472 Gram against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NATURE VALLEY Crunchy Oats 'n' Honey Granola Bars, 64-Count, 1472 Gram is available at 5 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go