Is Nature Valley™ Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanut butter peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR AND/OR GOLDEN SUGAR, HIGH MONOUNSATURATED CANOLA OIL, PEANUT BUTTER PEANUTS, SALT), GOLDEN SYRUP, OAT BRAN, SALT, RICE FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOUR. CONTAINS PEANUT, SOY, OATS; MAY CONTAIN WHEAT, ALMOND AND PECAN INGREDIENTS.
Check Nature Valley™ Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley™ Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature Valley™ Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


