Is NATURE VALLEY Fiber One Oats and Chocolate Chewy Bars - 10 Count Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • whole grain oats

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature Valley Fiber One Oats and Chocolate Chewy Bars are an indulgent and healthy snack option. These chewy granola bars are made with whole oats and topped with a delectable chocolate drizzle. People rave about the taste of these bars, considering them great for on-the-go snacking. They are also praised for being a healthy option. Additionally, some consumers have reported that these bars help with regularity. With a 10-count pack, Nature Valley Fiber One Oats and Chocolate Chewy Bars offer a convenient and satisfying snack choice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicory Root Extract, Whole Grain Oats, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Rice Flour, Whole Grain Barley Flakes, Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Canola Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Maltodextrin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Sugarcane Fiber, Cocoa, Salt, Water, Fructose, Dutch Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Barley Malt Extract, Cellulose Gum, Baking Soda, Whole Milk Solids, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Retain Freshness, Chicory Root Extract, Added To Retain Freshness

Check NATURE VALLEY Fiber One Oats and Chocolate Chewy Bars - 10 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NATURE VALLEY Fiber One Oats and Chocolate Chewy Bars - 10 Count is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep