Is Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Granola Bars Wheat Free?

Description
Nature Valley Fruit Nut Granola Bars are known for being both delicious and nutritious. People who have tried these granola bars have praised their taste, considering them as a satisfying and enjoyable snack option. Additionally, these bars are also regarded as a nutritious choice, providing consumers with a source of energy and essential nutrients. Overall, Nature Valley Fruit Nut Granola Bars are well-regarded for their taste and nutritional value, making them a popular choice among snack enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nature Valley Fruit Nut Granola Bars are known for being both delicious and nutritious. People who have tried these granola bars have praised their taste, considering them as a satisfying and enjoyable snack option. Additionally, these bars are also regarded as a nutritious choice, providing consumers with a source of energy and essential nutrients. Overall, Nature Valley Fruit Nut Granola Bars are well-regarded for their taste and nutritional value, making them a popular choice among snack enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Almonds, Cranberries, Roasted Peanuts, Raisins, Rice Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Canola Oil, Fructose, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Retain Freshness. Contains: Almond, Peanut, Soy
Check Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


