Is NATURE VALLEY, GNMSN43401, Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Bars, 15 / Box Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- whole wheat flour
- whole grain oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ul,,li,whole Grain Oats,/li,,li,whole Wheat Flour,/li,,li,brown Sugar,/li,,li,canola Oil,/li,,li,tapioca Syrup,/li,,li,sugar,/li,,li,vegetable Glycerin,/li,,li,molasses Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Minerals Whey, Skim Milk, Molasses, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Li,,li,chicory Root Extract,/li,,li,egg Yolk,/li,,li,raisin Juice Concentrate,/li,,li,water,/li,,li,baking Soda,/li,,li,gum Arabic,/li,,li,egg White,/li,,li,salt,/li,,li,cinnamon,/li,,li,natural Flavor,/li,,li,contains Wheat,/li,,li,peanut,/li,,li,egg,/li,,li,milk,/li,,li,soy,/li,,li,peanut ,/Li,,/ul
Check NATURE VALLEY, GNMSN43401, Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Bars, 15 / Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE VALLEY, GNMSN43401, Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Bars, 15 / Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Where to buy
NATURE VALLEY, GNMSN43401, Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Bars, 15 / Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


