Is Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Almond, 36 Bars, 43.2 oz Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet and salty granola bars deliver a balanced sweet-salty flavor with toasted undertones and a crunchy, slightly crumbly texture featuring small clusters. Consumers commonly use them as light on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, and quick bites during activities; reviews often mention consistent portioning, portability, satisfying crunch, and occasional minor crumb mess.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet and salty granola bars deliver a balanced sweet-salty flavor with toasted undertones and a crunchy, slightly crumbly texture featuring small clusters. Consumers commonly use them as light on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, and quick bites during activities; reviews often mention consistent portioning, portability, satisfying crunch, and occasional minor crumb mess.
Ingredients
Almonds, Corn Syrup, Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Rice Flour, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Honey Roasted Almond Butter (Almonds, Honey, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Mixed Tocopherols), Fructose, Whey, Canola Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch, Barley Malt Extract, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Retain Freshness
Check Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Almond, 36 Bars, 43.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Almond, 36 Bars, 43.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Almond, 36 Bars, 43.2 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


