Is Nature Valley Granola Bites Coconut Chocolate Almond Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Almond Butter (Almonds), Nonfat Dry Milk, Toasted Coconut, Cocoa, Molasses, Honey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda
Check Nature Valley Granola Bites Coconut Chocolate Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Granola Bites Coconut Chocolate Almond Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature Valley Granola Bites Coconut Chocolate Almond Butter is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


