Is Nature Valley Granola, Crunchy Oats & Honey, 16 oz pouch Wheat Free?

Description
Nature Valley Granola Crunchy Oats Honey 16 oz pouch is a delicious and crunchy granola made with whole grain oats. It offers a sweet dark chocolate flavor that adds a delightful twist to the classic granola taste. This granola is not only perfect for breakfast but also makes a great snack throughout the day. Each serving contains at least 12g of whole grain, making it a nutritious choice. People love this granola and find it delicious, often adding it to yogurt or ice cream for an extra crunch. With its satisfying taste and wholesome ingredients, Nature Valley Granola Crunchy Oats Honey 16 oz pouch is a popular choice for those seeking a tasty and fulfilling start to their day.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nature Valley Granola Crunchy Oats Honey 16 oz pouch is a delicious and crunchy granola made with whole grain oats. It offers a sweet dark chocolate flavor that adds a delightful twist to the classic granola taste. This granola is not only perfect for breakfast but also makes a great snack throughout the day. Each serving contains at least 12g of whole grain, making it a nutritious choice. People love this granola and find it delicious, often adding it to yogurt or ice cream for an extra crunch. With its satisfying taste and wholesome ingredients, Nature Valley Granola Crunchy Oats Honey 16 oz pouch is a popular choice for those seeking a tasty and fulfilling start to their day.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Honey, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Whole Grain Oats, Natural Flavor
Check Nature Valley Granola, Crunchy Oats & Honey, 16 oz pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Granola, Crunchy Oats & Honey, 16 oz pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Nature Valley Granola, Crunchy Oats & Honey, 16 oz pouch is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Granule


