Is Nature Valley ™ Granola Cups - Peanut Butter Chocolate Flavour Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanut oil
- partially defatted peanut flour
- roasted peanuts
- peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Modified Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Roasted Peanuts, Rice Flour, Cocoa, Salt, Modified Milk, Peanut Oil, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Golden Syrup, Natural Flavour, Contains Peanut, Oat, Milk, Soy, May Contain Almond And Wheat
Check Nature Valley ™ Granola Cups - Peanut Butter Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley ™ Granola Cups - Peanut Butter Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature Valley ™ Granola Cups - Peanut Butter Chocolate Flavour is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


