Is Nature Valley Granola Protein Oats and Honey Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet, toasty flavor with pronounced crunch and occasional chew; typically used as a handheld snack, quick breakfast option, yogurt topping, or trail mix component. Reviewers commonly note satisfying crunch and convenience, while some report it can taste overly sweet or slightly dry for extended eating sessions, often sold in packs.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, toasty flavor with pronounced crunch and occasional chew; typically used as a handheld snack, quick breakfast option, yogurt topping, or trail mix component. Reviewers commonly note satisfying crunch and convenience, while some report it can taste overly sweet or slightly dry for extended eating sessions, often sold in packs.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Canola Oil, Honey, Molasses, Rice Starch, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Contains Soy Ingredients.
Check Nature Valley Granola Protein Oats and Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Granola Protein Oats and Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Nature Valley Granola Protein Oats and Honey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


