Is Nature Valley Granola Proteins Oats 'N Honey Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet, honey-forward flavor with toasted oat notes and a crunchy, cluster-based texture that includes occasional chewy bits. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a yogurt or breakfast-bowl topping, or carried for on-the-go snacking. Customer reviews note consistent crunch and convenience, with occasional variability in cluster size and sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
- oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, honey-forward flavor with toasted oat notes and a crunchy, cluster-based texture that includes occasional chewy bits. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a yogurt or breakfast-bowl topping, or carried for on-the-go snacking. Customer reviews note consistent crunch and convenience, with occasional variability in cluster size and sweetness.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugars (sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Honey, Blackstrap Molasses), Soy Protein Isolate, High Monounsaturated Canola, Canola And/or High Monounsaturated Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavour, Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Contains: Oats, Soy.
Check Nature Valley Granola Proteins Oats 'N Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Granola Proteins Oats 'N Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


