Is Nature Valley Granola Reduced Sugar Vanilla Almond Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild vanilla and almond notes complement toasted, crunchy clusters that break into smaller crumbs. Commonly used as a snack, cereal topper, or yogurt mix-in, it provides crisp texture and light sweetness. Customer feedback often cites satisfying crunch and convenient cluster size, with occasional comments about variable clump consistency and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Whole Grain Oats, Soluble Corn Fiber, Rice Flour, Almond Pieces, Sugar, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Molasses, Tapioca Syrup, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda. Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Contains: Almond Ingredients.

Check Nature Valley Granola Reduced Sugar Vanilla Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Granola Reduced Sugar Vanilla Almond is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go