Is Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Cocoa Almond Butter Filling Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, HONEY ROASTED ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLAKES, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCOA, HONEY, SALT, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Cocoa Almond Butter Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Honey Biscuits with Cocoa Almond Butter Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Snack · Bar


