Is Nature Valley Lemon Poppy Seed Soft Baked Muffin Bars, Lemon Poppy Seed Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat flour
whole grain wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA AND PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SUGAR, SUGARCANE FIBER, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, FRUCTOSE, WATER, NONFAT MILK, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), EGG WHITE, POPPY SEEDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN.
Check Nature Valley Lemon Poppy Seed Soft Baked Muffin Bars, Lemon Poppy Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Lemon Poppy Seed Soft Baked Muffin Bars, Lemon Poppy Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


