Is Nature Valley Lunch Box Granola Bars Chewy Chocolate Chip Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • whole grain rolled oats

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Fructooligosaccharides, Inulin Fibre, Rice Flour, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavour), Sugar, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Chicory Root Extract, Glycerin, Canola, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Maltodextrin, Fancy Molasses, Baking Soda, Malted Barley And Corn Extracts, Calcium Carbonate, Wheat Flakes, Natural Flavour, Contains Soy, Milk, Wheat, Oat And Barley

Check Nature Valley Lunch Box Granola Bars Chewy Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Lunch Box Granola Bars Chewy Chocolate Chip is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go