Is NATURE VALLEY, NUT CRISP BARS, ALMOND DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND PIECES, SUGAR, ROASTED PEANUTS, RICE FLOUR, ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS (SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUNFLOWER OIL), VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, PALM, CANOLA), COCOA, SALT, RICE MALTODEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, OIL OF ROSEMARY.

Check NATURE VALLEY, NUT CRISP BARS, ALMOND DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast