Is Nature Valley Oatmeal Squares, Cinnamon Brown Sugar, 12 Ct Value Pack, 14.88 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
Crunchy cinnamon-brown-sugar squares deliver a sweet, spiced flavor and firm, crumbly texture suited to bite‑size snacking. Common uses include on‑the‑go snacks, lunchbox additions, quick breakfasts with milk or yogurt, and topping for desserts. Reviews note consistent crunch and flavor, occasional crumbling, and perceived sweetness levels vary across varied shopper feedback.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- whole wheat flour
- whole grain oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy cinnamon-brown-sugar squares deliver a sweet, spiced flavor and firm, crumbly texture suited to bite‑size snacking. Common uses include on‑the‑go snacks, lunchbox additions, quick breakfasts with milk or yogurt, and topping for desserts. Reviews note consistent crunch and flavor, occasional crumbling, and perceived sweetness levels vary across varied shopper feedback.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Whole Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Molasses Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Minerals Whey, Skim Milk, Molasses, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Chicory Root Extract, Egg Yolk, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Water, Baking Soda, Gum Arabic, Egg White, Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor
Check Nature Valley Oatmeal Squares, Cinnamon Brown Sugar, 12 Ct Value Pack, 14.88 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Oatmeal Squares, Cinnamon Brown Sugar, 12 Ct Value Pack, 14.88 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Nature Valley Oatmeal Squares, Cinnamon Brown Sugar, 12 Ct Value Pack, 14.88 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


