Is Nature Valley Oats 'N Honey Protein Crunchy Granola, 28 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy granola with a sweet, toasted flavor and sizable clusters; customers report consistent crunch and a hearty mouthfeel, using it as a cereal with milk, a topping for yogurt or fruit, and an on the go snack. Reviews mention durable packaging, occasional clumping, and generally favorable value for everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy granola with a sweet, toasted flavor and sizable clusters; customers report consistent crunch and a hearty mouthfeel, using it as a cereal with milk, a topping for yogurt or fruit, and an on the go snack. Reviews mention durable packaging, occasional clumping, and generally favorable value for everyday use.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Canola Oil, Honey, Molasses, Rice Starch, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness
Check Nature Valley Oats 'N Honey Protein Crunchy Granola, 28 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Oats 'N Honey Protein Crunchy Granola, 28 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Nature Valley Oats 'N Honey Protein Crunchy Granola, 28 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


