Is Nature Valley Peanut Butter 'n Dark Chocolate Protein Granola Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate chips
semisweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), CANOLA OIL, DEXTROSE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCOA, MOLASSES, RICE STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check Nature Valley Peanut Butter 'n Dark Chocolate Protein Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Peanut Butter 'n Dark Chocolate Protein Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


