Is Nature Valley Protein Crunchy Granola Cranberry And Almond Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, High Monounsaturated Canola Oil, Cranberries, Tapioca Syrup, Blackstrap Molasses, Almond Pieces, Rice Starch, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Contains Almond, Soy, Oat, May Contain Milk, Pecan And Wheat

Check Nature Valley Protein Crunchy Granola Cranberry And Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Protein Crunchy Granola Cranberry And Almond is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go