Is Nature Valley Protein Crunchy Granola Cranberry And Almond Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, High Monounsaturated Canola Oil, Cranberries, Tapioca Syrup, Blackstrap Molasses, Almond Pieces, Rice Starch, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Contains Almond, Soy, Oat, May Contain Milk, Pecan And Wheat

Check Nature Valley Protein Crunchy Granola Cranberry And Almond against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Protein Crunchy Granola Cranberry And Almond is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go