Is Nature Valley Protein Granola Bars, Blueberry Nut, Chewy Snack Bars, 5 Bars, 7.1 OZ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almond butter

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart berry flavor meets toasted, crunchy accents and a chewy center; reviewers commonly note consistent portability and convenience for on-the-go snacks, breakfasts, and lunchboxes. Many cite appealing chewiness balanced by occasional firmness or uneven texture, while others mention pleasant sweetness and reliable individually wrapped packaging for easy use and storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Chicory Root Extract, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel And/or Canola), Blueberries, Corn Syrup, Fructose, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Rice Starch, Vegetable Glycerin, Cranberries, Almond Butter, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Allergens & Warnings:contains Peanuts, Soy, Almond And Milk

Check Nature Valley Protein Granola Bars, Blueberry Nut, Chewy Snack Bars, 5 Bars, 7.1 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Protein Granola Bars, Blueberry Nut, Chewy Snack Bars, 5 Bars, 7.1 OZ is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleIGAJewel-OscoTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast