Is Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semisweet chocolate chunks

semisweet chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate is a delicious granola cereal made with real ingredients. It contains no high fructose corn syrup, artificial flavors, artificial colors, or artificial sweeteners. People love this granola because of its balanced and healthy nature. It is a popular choice for an easy and nutritious snack. Many enjoy eating this granola with yogurt, further enhancing its taste. With its crunchy oats and dark chocolate, Nature Valley Protein Granola is a satisfying and flavorful option for those seeking a wholesome and enjoyable breakfast or snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole grain oats, sugar, soy protein isolate, semisweet chocolate chunks (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, natural flavor, soy lecithin), canola oil, tapioca syrup, molasses, rice starch, cocoa processed with alkali, soy lecithin, sal, baking soda, natural flavor, vitamin e (mixed tocopherols), added to preserve freshness

Check Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz is available at 18 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoTopping