Is Nature Valley Protein Packed Salted Caramel Chewy Layered Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Calcium Caseinate, Vegetable Glycerin, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Almonds, Chicory Root Extract, Tapioca Syrup, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Canola Oil, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Corn Syrup, Fructose, Rice Starch, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch, Salt, Peanut Flour, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Guar Gum. Contains Peanut, Milk, Soy and Almond Ingredients.
Check Nature Valley Protein Packed Salted Caramel Chewy Layered Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Protein Packed Salted Caramel Chewy Layered Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


